NASG
Store
News
Events
Clubs

Sn3 Layouts

These are examples of Sn3-based model railroads. Click on the entry to view the layout. Note that by default we assume the layouts are still active, unless we are specifically informed that they are not. There are 109 layouts covered in this section.

Owner's Name

Layout Name

Preview

Addison, Jon

"Silverton Central"

Alspach, Bill

 

Amitrano, Steve

"The San Antonio Chili Line"

Anderson, Steve

"West Side Lumber Co."

Bennett, Gil

"Denver and Rio Grande Western"

Beverly, Bill

 

Black, Bill

"Animas & Lobato Southern RR"

Boudreaux, Jerry

"D&RGW Pasquinel Branch"

Brooke, Joe

"Denver, South Park & Southern"

Brown, Jim

"D&RGW"

Busacca, Bill

"RGS at Dolores, CO"

Carmichael, Gary

"Pittsburgh's West End"

Charlie

"WSLCo in Sn3"

Christopherson, Bob

 

Claffey, Paul

"Lost Creek Lumber Company"

Constans, John

"Westside Lumber"

Covington, Matt

"Big Pine Timber Co."

Cox, Steve

"Sierra Northern"

Deimling, Mark

 

Delucchi, Norm

"Prescott, Dewey & Eastern"

Depolo, Steve

"Alaska Pacific Railway and Terminal Company"

Depolo, Steve

"Arroyo Lobo Branch"

Depolo, Steve

"RGS First District"

Ehlers, Kenneth

"The Crested Butte & Northern"

Ehlers, Kenneth

"Pandora & San Miguel RR"

Ellerby, Brian

"Copper River & Yukon"

Elliott, Chris

"Flint River Northern"

Evans, Mark

"Rio Grande Southern Railroad"

Flack, Michael

"D&RGW"

Fuss, Joe

"Rio Grande Southern Railroad"

Gerstle, Pat

"Denver & Rio Grande Western"

Hamway, Geoff

"RGS Telluride Branch"

Hanley, Bruce

"Washo & WindGapp RR"

Harper, Don

"The Harper Valley"

Hartert, Chic

"D&RGW"

Hatch, Stephen

"Rio Grande Western"

Hayes, Keith

"Paradox & Conundrum Ry"

Heine, David

"Lehigh & Western / Moyer Lumber Co."

Held, Dave

"Port Huron & Northern"

Helm, Bob

"D&RGW San Juan Extension"

Herzog, Bruce

"West Side Lumber Co."

Hobbs, Bill

"South Ozark Lines"

Hoffman, Roy

"Penn Western Railroad"

Hogan, Bob

"Auburn Division"

Hogan, Bob

"Concord Division"

Hogan, Bob

"Sierra Northern"

Jasper, Dave

"New England Central Railway"

Jolley, Doug

"D&RGW Third Division"

Jundt, Jeff

"Dakota Rails"

Kalin, John

"Rio Grande Southern"

Kalin, John

"Rio Grande Southern"

Kreutzer, Dale

"RGS Second District"

Kuchar, Bob

"Buffalo Valley RR"

LaChey, Marc

"Cripple Creek & Tincup Railroad"

Leedy, Darel

"C&Sn3"

Leedy, Darel

"Dickey"

Lorenz, Art

"D&RGW Third Division"

Loyd, William

"Oro Grande"

Lydecker, Bob

 

Mackay, Stuart

"Denmark"

Malkiewicz, Dan

 

McCaffery, Michael

"Rio Grande Southern"

McCaffery, Michael

"D&RGW"

McHenry, Jim

 

McKenzie, John

"Red Mountain"

McKenzie, Mike

"D&RGW"

McNeese, Bob

"Southern Rio Grande"

Mehew, David

"Ontario Midland Railroad"

Meyer, Randy

"Canyon & Rocky Mountain Railroad"

Nash, Darrell

"Gold Rock, Columbia & Palisades"

Owings, Richard

"Rio Grande Northern Railway"

Pellitteri, Vinny

"West Side Lumber Co."

Peter, Bill

"P-B-L Display Layout"

Poole, Derrell

"Trout Creek"

Poole, Derrell

"Buffalo"

Pratt, John

"S Scale & Western"

Pyzel, Dan

"D&RGW"

Rainey, Lee

"Pennsylvania Railroad and East Broad Top in Mount Union"

Raymond, Craig

"Rio Grande Southern"

Romig, Chip

"Colorado & Silver River RR"

Russell, Roger

"Denver, Rio Grande & Southern Railroad"

Savage, Mick

 

Savaslian, Jack

"Chama Yard"

Schibler, Markus

"Rio Grande Southern & McPhee"

Schwab, Mike

"San Lorenzo Southern RR"

Scobie, Bill

"Rio Grande Southern"

Scoles, Paul

"Pelican Bay Railway & Navigation Company"

Segner, Russ

"Morton Branch and Coal Creek Lumber Co."

Shank, Joel

"RGS in Sn3"

Smith, Pete

"Loon Lake Railway & Navigation Co"

Spice, Jim

"Denver & Cat Canyon Western"

Stanley, Ken

"Grubstake & Bull Quartz Line"

Stetz, Jon

 

Stetz, Jon

"Durango, Rico and Northern RR"

Taglia, Dan

 

Thompson, Peter

"Marshall Pass"

Thurman, Chuck

"New Mexico Northern Railroad"

Troughton, Tom

"Cimarron & Tall Timbers RR"

Wahlberg, Al

"Denver & Rio Grande Western"

Waite, Gary

"San Juan Extension"

Walton, Jack

"D&RGW"

Wheat, David

"Denver & Rio Grande Western - Cleveland Division"

Wheeler, Rick

"Rio Grande Southern"

Wilson, Jerry

 

Winans, Bill

"Saint Louis Eastern and Pacific (old)"

Winans, Bill

"Saint Louis Eastern and Pacific"

Woodrell, David

"Rio Grande Southern - Northern District"

Wright, Craig

 

Zelkin, Alex

"Degulbeef & Cradding"

Layouts
Product Gallery
How-to
Resources
Site