S-scale Standard-gauge Layouts

These are examples of standard-gauge (a.k.a. 'scale')-based model railroads. Click on the entry to view the owner's layout or layouts. Note that by default we assume the layouts are still active, unless we are specifically informed that they are not. There are 143 layouts covered in this section.

Aanerud, Dave
Allen, Steven
Banks, Larry
Beachy, Wayne
Bennett, Jesse
"Great Northern Pacific"
Bortz, John
"Pennepack Valley & Western Railroad"
Brown, Jim
"The Rebuilt & Rag-Tag"
Burdzinski, Jan
"Foss Junction"
Burger, Chris
Campbell, Dave
Christopherson, Bob
"The Columbia Valley & Western"
Coen, Joe
"Texas Southern Switching District"
Collins, Wally
"Midland & Pacific"
Coquet, Philippe
"1300 Railroad Drive"
Coquet, Philippe
"Bighorn Sheep Canyon"
Coquet, Philippe
"Drumheller, AB"
Coquet, Philippe
"Gas Food Lodging, NM"
Coquet, Philippe
"Odessa, TX"
Coughlan, Tom
"The Berkshire Central Railroad"
Coulter, John
"Llanfair"
Criswell, Frank
"Buffalo Creek and Gauley"
Davis, Bob
deasterb
Doyle, Steve
Eldridge, Michael
Elliott, Chris
"Flint River Northern"
Fairlane, Ed
"San Jacinto"
Ferguson, Art
Flatt, William
"Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto"
Fox, Michael
"CB&Q LaCrosse"
Fraley, Bill
"Jefferson Central Railroad"
Frascella, Bob
"D&H Railroad"
Fyten, Mike
"Kaw Valley Railroad"
Gajnak, Rich
"Kansas Grain Belt"
Gill, Gaylord
"Buffalo & Chautauqua"
Goehring, Arden
"Union Pacific"
Greynolds, Joe
"The Coos River Railroad"
Griffin, John
Hall, John
Hatch, Stephen
"The RGW"
Heine, David
Held, Dave
"Port Huron & Northern"
Henry, Homer
Hoffman, Roy
"Penn Western Railroad"
Hogan, Bob
"Sierra Northern"
Holmes, Jerry
"C&O Railroad - Alleghany Subdivision"
Horr, Ernie
"The Tinplate Road"
Jackson, Bob
Jasper, Dave
Johnston, John
Jones, Harley
Karnes, Dick
"New York, Westchester & Boston"
Kemp, Ron
Kemper, Chuck
Klemens, Mark
Kloes, Dick
"Root River & Southern"
Kramer, Dick
Lachance, Matthieu
"Temiscouata Railway Connors Branch"
Lane, Bill
"Lane's Trains"
lannacone, Dick
Larson, Ted
Loizeaux, Ed
"New York Central"
Lull, Dave
"Berwyn, in the Late 50s"
Lunde, Steve
Madden, Jeff
"Elk & Gauley"
Mahr, Bert
"Conrail & Eastern"
Malette, Andy
"CNR Branchline Modelling in S Scale"
Malinowski, Charles
"MR2GO!"
Mallone, Jim
Mark, Jr., Bill
"The West Shore Railroad"
Marks, Bill
Marmer, Mike
"D&K Railroad"
Marshall, Trevor
"Port Rowan in 1:64"
Martin, Jim
"Port Dover Branch"
Meissner, Roy
"Soo Line & Milwaukee Road"
Mertz, Barry
"Sandy Creek & Pennsylvania RR"
Ming, Andre
"KC Lines West Bottoms"
Mitter, Michael
Monson, Steve
Morrell, Grant
"New Zealand Railway"
Nicholson, Bob
Nicholson, Brian
"S Scale Adventure"
Nulton, Roger
"Monon Railroad Fourth Subdivision"
Nulton, Roger
"The Monon Route"
Nunn, Trevor
"East Lynn & Nunstanton"
O'Connell, Craig
Parent, Simon
Paulus, Rusty
"Cheyenne Mountain"
Plourde, Dave
Porter, Bill
"Royal Palm & Loxahatchee Central"
Porter, Bill
"Zilwaukee, Okeechobee and Tremungus"
Porter, Chuck
"Soo Line Stevens Point Branch"
Pouletsos, John
Powell, Sam
"Penn Creek Valley"
Powell, Sam
"Penn Creek Valley #2"
Rainey, Lee
"East Broad Top Railroad & Coal Company"
rapidrail
Ray
Reichart, Shawn
Riley, Larry
Ritter, Glenn
"Stony Creek"
Robichaud, Tommy
Robinson, Tom
Romig, Chip
"Colorado & Silver River RR"
Rooney, Chris
"Chesapeake & Ohio"
Russell, Stephen
S-Helper Service
"SHS Display Layout"
Sauers, Ed
"B&O Mountain Top Railroad"
Scandura, Phil
Schlegel, Fred
"Milford Valley RR #2"
Schlegel, Fred
"Milford Valley RR #1"
Scott, Dave
"Dunsmuir, CA"
Seeburger, Don
"The South Pacific Coast Railroad"
Sharp, Paul
Shughart, Larry
"Northern Florida Railway"
Silcox, Pete
"Georgia RR"
Sinn, Hugh
"Reading Branch Line in Chester County"
Smale, Bruce
"No Name Railroad"
Smartt
"Chicago to New York"
Smartt
"Pennsylvania Railroad Horseshoe Curve"
Smartt
"Western Pennsylvania"
Smith, Dave
Sorensen, George
Stelmach, Bob
"Red Pine & Oxville Railroad"
Stokrocki, Stan
"Hudson Central"
Stover, Brooks
"Buffalo Creek and Gauley - 1963 & Later"
Stover, Brooks
"Buffalo Creek and Gauley - Early Years"
Swederska, Sr., Mike
"Meramec Valley Lines"
Sweeney, Jim
"Oakland and North Bay"
Tilton, Ron
"Rocky Mountain & Western"
Titman, Frank
"Spiral Hill Railroad"
Tom
Vandermause, Dan
"Allegheny Western Subdivision"
Vanvliet, Peter
"Hazel Mine Diorama"
Vanvliet, Peter
"The PRR Chartiers Branch"
Ward, Neil
Washburn, Paul
Wayne
"Plywood Central Railroad"
Werre, Bob
"Great Plains Northern"
Winans, Bill
"SLE&P"
Wright, Craig
Young, Bill
"Southern Pacific"
Zieska, Ken
"Minnesota Heartland Western Division"

Copyright © 2020 NASG, Inc.; all rights reserved